1. Defining elements

The general terms and condition will apply to all sales of goods by Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl through the virtual shop www.intensegourmet.com to the customer and may be amended only with the express agreement of the Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl.
The use of this site implies acceptance of terms and conditions set out below. For use in best conditions of the site, it is recommended to carefully read all the terms and conditions.
SITE- it represents the SITE of the Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl. www.intensegourmet.com, through which THE USER has access to information on the products offered by the user Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl.
CUSTOMER- Person, business, company or other legal entity issuing an Order that has accepted THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS of the SITE.
SELLER- Trading company Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl., has its registered office in Romania, Bihor, Lugașu de Jos 295 B res, Vat Number RO39793700 ; J5/2035/2018.
GOODS- Any product including the documents mentioned in The Order, which are going to be delivered by the Seller, to the Customer.
ORDER- An electronic document that comes as a form of communication between the Seller and Customer through which the seller agrees to deliver The Goods and the customer agrees to receive them and pay for them.
AGREEMENT- An Order confirmed by the seller through the telephone or email (emails automatically generated by the site will not be taken into acount).
SPECIFICATIONS- All specifications and/or descriptions Of Goods as specified in The Order. Intellectual property rights (in the following IPR)- all intangible rights such as know-how, copyright and copyrights in kind, the database rights, planning rights, design rights, patent, registered trade marks and domain name records for any of the above.

2. Contractual Documents

By launching an electronic or telephone order on the above mentioned website, The Buyer agrees with the form of communication (telephone or e-mail) through which the seller runs its operations. The order shall be made up of the following documents, in order of importance:
The order ( beside clear indications of delivery and billing data) and its specific conditions.
Customer’s specifications (when necessary) If the seller confirms the order, this will imply a full acceptance of the terms Of The Order. Acceptance of the order by the seller is considered completed when there is a verbal confirmation (telephonic) or electronic (e-mail) from the seller to The Customer, without requiring acknowledgment of receipt from the latter. The general terms and conditions of sale shall form the basis of the contract thus concluded, in addition being The Certificate Of Validity issued by the seller or a supplier thereof.

3. Billing-payment and delivery

The price, the payment method and the payment term are specific in the order. The seller will issue an invoice to The Customer for The Goods delivered, the obligation On The Purchaser to supply all the information necessary for the invoice to be issued in accordance with the laws in force.
Delivery – the seller undertakes to send The Goods and Services through the courier system to The Buyer.
Transport-Packaging- The seller discharge the risks and responsibilities associated with the goods when they are handed over to the internal courier seller with whom the seller cooperates or to the buyer representative.
The seller will deliver the goods anywhere in the world.

4. Disclaimer

Images are presented on the site as an example, and the products delivered, may be different from pictures because of the inherent differences that can occur between pictures and reality.
Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl. can reserve the right to complete and modify any information on THE SITE.
SC.ClaysGroup.SRL. is not responsible for the damage caused by the failure of the site.
The maximum amount of the Company’s obligations toward any buyer in the event of undelivered or inappropriate delivery is the amount of the proceeds from That buyer by The Company.

5. Guarantees and Products Availabity

For the products marketed on www.intensegourmet.com the guarantee is granted in accordance with the romanian legislation in force (LAW 449/2003, OG21/92 modified and LAW 296/2004) on the basis of the guarantee certificate and proof of purchase.
The rights conferred by law to the consumer are not affected by the guarantee offered.
The guarantee shall be granted only for defects in the material or in the manufacture.
The period of guarantee shall begin on the date of sale and shall depend on the type and manner of use.
The defects recognized as covered by the guarantee shall be remedied by free repairing or by replacing it with a product in perfect working order.
The maximum period for repairing or replacing the product shall be 15 calendar days from the date of presentation of the defective product.
Claims, other than those to remedy the defects are not covered by the guarantee.
Electrical tools, measuring instruments and gardening tools, it shall enjoy a guarantee period of 24 months in the case of legal persons, 12 months in the case of natural persons.
To complete the boxes of The guarantee Certificate in full, the products must be unsealed. For this reason all products marketed through the Shopexpert.ro site will be unsealed to complete their guarantee certificates by the commercial department.
The accessories are not accompanied by a guarantee card.

6. Fraud

ANY ATTEMPT TO ACCESS THE PERSONAL DATA OF ANOTHER USER OR TO MODIFY THE CONTENT OF WWW.INTENSEGOURMET.COM , OR TO AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE SERVER ON WHICH WWW.INTENSEGOURMET.COM IS RUNNING, IT WILL BE CONSIDERED AN ATTEMPT TO DEFRAUD THE SITE , AND WILL LEAD TO CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION OF THE ONE OR THOSE WHO HAVE TRIED IT.

7. Copyright

The entire content of the www.intensegourmet.com site, including, enumerates but not limited, images, texts, buttons, programs, scripts and any other data, is the property of Sc.ClaysGroup.SRL and it is protected according to the copyright law and the laws on intellectual and industrial property rights. The use without written consent of Sc.ClaysGroup.Srl. of any of the items listed above is punishable under the laws in force.
For reporting intellectual property rights issues please contact us in writing at: Contact@intensegourmet.com

8. Disputes

Any dispute between Buyers and Society will be settled by friendly means.
If the conflict has not been settled amicably, the competence lies with the Romanian courts within the territorial range of Sc.ClaysGroup.SRL.

9. Major Force

None of the parts will be responsible for non-performance of its contractual obligations,
if such non-performance is due to an event of major force.
Major force is the unpredictable event, outside the control of the parts and which cannot be avoided.

10. Personal Data

The user information of www.intensegourmet.com is confidential and can only be used for commercial communications with its partners. Any specific data on the situation and state of the products can be obtained by contacting us online at the coordinates contained in this website.
On www.intensegourmet.com, the user is responsible for all activities that occur by accessing your personal account and password. Seller Sc.ClaysGroup.SRL cannot be held responsible for errors arising from the user’s negligence in the security and confidentiality of his account and password.
The processing of personal data shall be carried out in accordance with Law No 677/2001 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

11. Security of Personal Data and Information

The personal data entered by the buyer will be used by the seller only for the stated purpose of this site. The information in the order form is necessary to send order confirmation, delivery of ordered products, announcement of outstanding promotions, etc., in no case shall they be supplied to a third part.
The seller shall guarantee the confidentiality of certain information. This data does not exist physically on the servers running the www.intensegourmet.com, they shall be accessible only by authorized staff of The Company through the internal network.
Each user has the right to see only his own personal data that he has entered.
Www.intensegourmet.com uses security measures against loss, alteration or misuse of information in the control Of The Company.

12. Product return

The consumer may request the return of the products in the following situations: Product not in accordance with the specifications on the site. If the ordered product proves not to conform to the specifications in our offer, the consumer may request its return for replacement or full refund of the value. If the replacement is agreed by a higher value product, the consumer will pay the difference, i.e. if the value is lower, receive a partial refund up the value of the replacement product. The return and transport costs of the replacement product, if any, shall be borne by Sc.ClaysGroup.SRL.

Products that have been incorrectly delivered: delivery of products other than those requested must be immediately notified and the consumer will refuse reception. The consumer may require his replacement to be returned, and if the product is no longer in stock, he may choose to replace or refund his consideration in full. If replacement is agreed by a higher value product, the difference, i.e. if the value is lower, will receive a partial refund up to the value of the replacement product. The return and transport costs of the replacement product, if any, shall be borne by Sc.ClaysGroup.SRL.

Under the legal provisions in force, the consumer is entitled to notify the trader in writing that he gives up his purchase without penalty and without giving any reason within 10 working days of receipt of the product.
Products that do not meet your requirements will be shipped back to SC.ClaysGroup.SRL. The first step is to complete the product return form on our website. We do not have the possibility to take over parcels with reimbursement, please also specify the bank account on the product return form in order to be able to transfer the money back to your account. Return products must be in their original form without damage or use.

The products shall be returned to the original boxes, properly packed with protective materials (paper, sheets, bags, cardboard, etc.) to avoid damaging them. Returns whose boxes are not properly protected are refused.
The equivalent of the goods returned will be returned within 14 days of receipt of this information. If we do not receive this information, the money will be returned within 14 days from the moment the returned products are taken over.
Please observe the time allowed for returning the goods.
If you want to return a package you must do it through a courier company, The Courier Fee will be returned, only under the following conditions: If the product you receive is degraded, has a defect or is not the product you ordered.
These provisions apply to the case. O.G. 130/2000, in case of purchase of products from this site using remote communication techniques. The buyer is only entitled to opt once for the return/replacement of a product under the terms of Article 4(1)(b) of the O.G. 130/2000.
The repeated waiving of purchase will be considered an abuse. We also reserve the right to refuse to accept the return in case of abuses (repeated returns).

13. GOURMET DELIVERY

All our products are available for scheduled delivery (48-72 hours from time to time delivery) to any destination in The World. The President All our products are supplied fresh, some even live, and with a premium quality guarantee.
We are more than proud to recognize that our company offers its luxury products at some of the most iconic personalities from Hollywood stars to fashion legends, international HNWI and even regal family members.
Deliveries To Romania, Hungary, Germany, Austria, Slovakia and Italy.
Deliveries are made from Monday to Friday in Romania from 9:30 to 18:00.
Deliveries To Spain, Portugal, France, United Kingdom, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Poland, Denmark, etc.
Most products on the site can be shipped anywhere in the world, for delivery conditions and tariffs in areas other than those mentioned above, please consult us by email or telephone.
For delivery of your gifts directly to the recipients at their professional or private address an additional charge is charged for this service, please refer to us for more information.

14. TARIFFS

Get free delivery for any order over 300 EUR (VAT included) with single address delivery.
For orders below EUR 300 (VAT included) or multiple address deliveries, please consider a fee of 35 EUR (vat included) per consignment up to a maximum of 10kg/package and address.

15. DESTINATION

If the order is not made online, please send us by email (contact@intensegourmet.com) the full list of recipients together with the information required for delivery (name, address, telephone number, package type).
Please check exactly the information you provide to us.

16. TERMS OF DELIVERY

Normal delivery times (outside holiday periods) are between 1 and 12 working days (apart from Saturday, Sunday and public holidays), starting the second day after receipt of the order together with full payment of the order.
During the holiday period these time limits, given for information purposes only, shall be at least 11 to 15 working days.

17. DEADLINE FOR DELIVERY

If the ordered products have not been delivered within 60 days from the date of receipt by Gourmet of the full order with full payment of the order, for any reason other than Major Force, the sale may be canceled at the customer’s request.
The sums paid by Customer will be returned to Customer without delay. Accordingly, for all deliveries made within 60 days of confirmation and payment of the order, Customer will not be able to cancel the order or claim any damages, interest or penalties.

18. Terms of selling alcohol

Products containing alcohol from the www.intensegoruemt.com platform, can only be delivered to EU member countries

Any person placing an order must be at least 18 years of age until the date of the order. Otherwise, the order will not be honored.
Excessive consumption of alcohol and tobacco is seriously damaging to your health.

Perishable products cannot be returned in any form.
InteseGourmet insures the Client against hidden defects, according to the law.
If the Customer renounces the order confirmed for reasons other than those accepted in the General Conditions of Sale, he will lose the advance paid, as damages.

These terms and conditions apply to purchases made in the online store www.intensegourmet.com.

MENU

5% DISCOUNT
Subscribe now to get free discount coupon code. Don't miss out!
    SUBSCRIBE
    I agree with the term and condition